The 1999 Company

Justin Adams Acting Intern (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel)
Eve Adamson Director (Antony and Cleopatra)
Robert Ainsworth Assistant Properties Master
Clint Allen Master Electrician; Lighting Designer (Hansel and Gretel)
Kent Arneson Technical Intern
Tom Arthur Director (The Miser)
Michael Atkins Resident Technical Director
Fred Baldwin Actor (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks)
Kathy Barber Associate Artistic Director
Ruark Edward Berryhill Carpenter
Sue Bugg Musician, Piccolo, Flute, Alto Flute, Bass Flute (Antony and Cleopatra)
Michelle Burnworth Costumer
Raymond Caldwell Founder and Artistic Director
Bryan Connolly Acting Intern (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel)
Rainie Davis Box Office Assistant
Danny Dempsey Actor (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks, Hansel and Gretel); Roadshow Actor (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hansel and Gretel);Roadshow Manager
Patrick Dizney Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks); Roadshow Actor (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Shakespeare’s Greatest Hits, Hansel and Gretel)
John Dodd Managing Director
Mary T. Dolson Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks, Hansel and Gretel)
Jennifer Don Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel)
Alexa Duke Production Secretary
Joel Ebarb Playwright (Hansel and Gretel); Costume Designer (The Two Gentlemen of Verona); Costume Shop Supervisor/Head of Wardrobe
Joe Falocco Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks)
Amy Ferrante Roadshow Actor (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hansel and Gretel)
Heather Fleming Stage Manager (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, The Fantasticks)
David Fuller Director (The Fantasticks)
Roberto Gallo Master Carpenter
Arnulfo M. Garcia Box Office Intern
Joseph Graves Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra)
Joshua Hancock Box Office Intern
Emily Harrison Stratford Room Director; Head of Publicity
Sarah Hartmann Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra)
Karl Hedrick Sound and Music Technical Intern
Jason Heil Actor (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks)
Karl Herlinger Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks)
Rick Higginbotham Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel)
Jimmy Humphries Properties Designer
Jennifer A. Grothe Jenness Box Office Manager
Peter Jenness Carpenter
Dana Joiner Stratford Room Intern
Margaret E. Jones Assistant Stage Manager (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra); Stage Manager (Hansel and Gretel)
Robert Klingelhoefer Festival Scenic Designer
David Kniep Festival Lighting Designer
Darren Kruger Carpenter
Aaron Largent Technical Intern
Heather Layman Assistant Stage Manager (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel)
Roni Lias Web Site Manager
Stephen Lias Resident Composer; Music Director
Christopher D. Littlefield Assistant Musical Director; Pianist (The Fantasticks)
Steven D. Lowe Festival Technical Director
Jamie Maldonado Properties Intern
Robert Manning Stage Manager (Antony and Cleopatra, The Miser)
Robert J. Martin Costume Designer (The Fantasticks)
Margaret A. McKowen Costumer Designer (Antony and Cleopatra)
Shauna Colclasure-Meador First Hand
David Miller Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra)
Andy Moulton Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, Hansel and Gretel); Roadshow Actor (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Shakespeare’s Greatest Hits, Hansel and Gretel)
Kimberly Palmer Stratford Room Assistant
Michael Polak Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra); Roadshow Director (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Shakespeare’s Greatest Hits, Hansel and Gretel)
Heather Reber Costumer
Joanna C. Rogers Properties Artisan
Phil Rumbley Orchestra, Bass (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, The Fantasticks)
John Russell Carpenter
Jennifer Schwab Cutter/Draper
Travis Scott Lighting Intern
Angela Seymour Cutter/Draper
Stephanie M. Shaw Costumer
Paul Shearman Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Fantasticks)
Christopher Sheller Actor (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra, The Miser, Hansel and Gretel)
Davey Bryan Sine Assistant Lighting Designer/Electrician
Kenny Smith Carpenter
Dan Spivey Orchestra, Percussionist (The Two Gentlemen of Verona, The Fantasticks)
Kevin Stamper Assistant Master Electrician
Clark Stevens Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra); Director of Educational Programs
Michele Tauber Actor (The Miser, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Antony and Cleopatra)
Leslie Thompson Costumer
Kristina Tollefson First Hand
Cynthia Walsh Sound Designer, Composer (The Miser, Antony and Cleopatra)
Emily Walter Roadshow Actor (Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Hansel and Gretel)
Tom Whitaker Director (The Two Gentlemen of Verona)
Val Winkelman Costume Designer (The Miser)

Comments are closed.