The Company of the 1997 Texas Shakespeare Festival

Eve Adamson Director (Henry V)
Scott Ahearn Actor, (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Shana Albery Costuming Intern
Michael Atkins Resident Technical Director
Kelly AuCoin Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady)
Steve Bacarisse Carpenter
Marjorie Baer Costumer, Apprentice Company
Kathy Barber Associate Artistic Director; Director (Twelfth Night)
Jason Biggs Sound, Apprentice Company
Kelli Birdsong Rehearsal Pianist; Orchestra, Piano (My Fair Lady)
Jay Birdwell Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady)
Amy C. Bradshaw Costumer, Assistant Head of Wardrobe
Aaron P. Brinen Actor, Apprentice Company (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Adam Brown Box Office Associate Manager
Joel Bryant Actor (Roadshow)
Sue Bugg Orchestra, Flute (My Fair Lady)
Jenny Bunker Properties Intern
Marcus Butler Carpenter
Raymond Caldwell Artistic Director
Steve Cardamone Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Rebecca Challis Acting Intern (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Matthew Craig Carpenter, Apprentice Company
Chrystyna Dail Actor, Apprentice Company (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Chaundra Davis Box Office Intern
Courtney Dempsey Actor, Apprentice Company (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
John Dodd Managing Director
Joel Ebarb Costume Designer (My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas); Costume Shop Supervisor; Wardrobe Master
Richard Patrick Fleming Master Electrician
David Fluitt Acting Intern (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Brian J. Gill Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Kathleen Gossman Costume Cutter/Draper
Joseph Graves Actor (Henry V, My Fair Lady)
Jessica Greene Properties, Apprentice Company
Alithea Hages Actor, Roadshow
Bo Hallowes Actor, Roadshow
Carol Hanscom Actor (Henry V, My Fair Lady)
Clayton Harris Carpenter
James Haskins Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Karl Herlinger Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, MyFair Lady); Actor, Roadshow
Doug Heyob Electrician, Apprentice Company
Mark Holmes Actor, Apprentice Company (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Randy Howk Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Jimmy Humphries Scenic Designer; Scenic Artist
Andrea Hyde Costuming Intern
Jamey Jennings Assistant Stage Manager (The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady); Stage Manager (The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Kevin Jones Director of Education; Director (The Revenge of the Space Pandas); Actor (My Fair Lady)
David Kniep Assistant Lighting Designer; (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady) Lighting Designer (The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Tom Kremer Actor (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Damon Kupper Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Bill Ledbetter Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
John Lenartz Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night)
Heather Lenzen Assistant Stage Manager (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Russell Lewis Orchestra, Violin (My Fair Lady)
Roni Lias Sound Designer
Stephen Lias Resident Composer (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman); Music Director (My Fair Lady)
Margot Wistar Lipp Actor (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Amahl Lovato Properties Designer
Dana Maddox Costumer, Apprentice Company
David March Actor, Apprentice Company (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Bryant Mason Actor, Apprentice Company (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Jeff Mattlin Actor, Apprentice Company (Henry V, Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Marlene May Actor (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Jennifer McAlwee Actor, Roadshow
Margaret A. McKowen Costumer Designer (Henry V)
Michael McKowen Properties Artisan
Neal Medlin Acting Intern (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Gwendolyn Nagle Costume Co-Designer (Twelfth Night)
Ron Newlin Carpenter
Jason O’Connell Actor (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Chuck O’Donnell Stage Manager (Henry V, Twelfth Night)
Andrea Odinov Actor (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Michael Oglesby Orchestra, Trumpet (My Fair Lady)
Alexa Powell Production Secretary
Jamie Reason Orchestra, Violin (My Fair Lady)
Alacia (Laci) Reid Box Office Assistant
Paul Reinhardt Principal Designer; Costume Co-Designer (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Sarah Rochford Costumer, Apprentice Company
Joanna Rogers Properties, Apprentice Company
Jennifer Rogers Actor (My Fair Lady)
Taylor Ruckel Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady); Actor, Roadshow
Phil Rumbley Orchestra, Bass (My Fair Lady)
Jeff Russell Orchestra, Trombone (My Fair Lady)
John Russell Actor, Apprentice Company (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Jennifer Schwab Costumer
Nalini Selvadoray Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Angela Seymour Costumer Cutter/Draper
Cynthia Shipley Orchestra, Clarinet (My Fair Lady)
Kenny Smith Carpenter
Stephanie Smith Costuming Intern
Dan Spivey Orchestra, Percussion (My Fair Lady)
Sharyn Studstill Production Stage Manager; Box Office Manager
Michael Surabian Actor (Henry V, Twelfth Night, My Fair Lady); Director, Roadshow
Richard Tatum Lighting Designer
Chad Taylor Electrician, Apprentice Company
Ariana Cathlin Terrell Actor (My Fair Lady)
Stephen Terrell Director and Choreographer (My Fair Lady); Choreographer (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Stacy S. Thomas Electrician, Aprentice Company
Jeremy Travis Acting Intern (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Kate Trimble Actor, Apprentice Company (Twelfth Night, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady, The Revenge of the Space Pandas)
Leigh Ann Truly Master Carpenter
Cynthia Walsh Composer (The Revenge of the Space Pandas); Assistant Sound Designer
David Walsh Associate Technical Director
Tom Whitaker Director (The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Tamara Willens Stage Manager (The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)
Brian Williams Director of the Stratford Room
Val Winkelman Costume Co-Designer (The Bourgeois Gentleman)
Riley Wood Actor (Henry V, The Bourgeois Gentleman, My Fair Lady)

Comments are closed.