The Company of the 1994 Texas Shakespeare Festival

Melissa Adamson Box Office Manager
Michael Atkins Theatre Supervisor
Robert Bacigalupe Guitarist (Man of La Mancha)
Kathy Barber Associate Artistic Director; Director (Man of La Mancha)
William C. Bearder Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Diana Boos Costume Apprentice
Raymond Caldwell Artistic Director
Rebecca Challis Box Office Assistant
John Cimics Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Cathy Cline Costume Apprentice
Ron Cohen Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Bradford Cover Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
K.C. Crowe Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
John Dodd Company Manager
Dennis Draper Box Office Assistant
Joel Ebarb Costumer/Head of Wardrobe; Costume Designer (Cinderella)
Glenn Fleshler Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Steven Gibbs Apprentice Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Edward J. Gilmartin Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Kimberlee Glockzin Costume Apprentice
Peter Hargrave Technical Apprentice
Stacey Harrison Technical Apprentice
Jimmy Humphries Scenic Designer (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Cinderella)
David Kaye Director (The Last Titan)
Kelli Kerslake Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Scott Kirkham Scenic Artist
Tom Kremer Actor (The Last Titan, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Tim Lane Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Chyreé LeMaster Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Roni Lias Sound Designer; Music Coordinator
Stephen Lias Resident Composer; Music Director (Man of La Mancha)
Todd Lowe Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Michael Lynch Actor (The Last Titan, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Robert J. Martin Stage Manager (Man of La Mancha, King Lear)
Steven McClurg Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Michael McKowen Carpenter
Peggy McKowen Cutter/Draper
Andrew Mendelson Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Gary Minyard Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Jennifer Molpus Costume Apprentice
Kaia Monroe Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Benjamin Morphis Acting Apprentice (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Clara Brent Morris Actor (The Last Titan, Cinderella)
Gwendolyn Nagle Cutter/Draper
Cheryl Navarre Percussionist (Man of La Mancha)
Brian Nelson Director (King Lear)
Pam Pendleton Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Erin Plischke Carpenter
Tim Poertner Lighting Designer
Cheri Prough Assistant Lighting Designer; Master Electrician; Lighting Designer (Cinderella)
Paul Reinhardt Principal Designer; Costume Designer (Love’s Labor’s Lost); Costume Co-Designer (Man of La Mancha, King Lear)
Shawn Rizzo Technical Apprentice
Dan Rodden Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Marla Rolfs Assistant Master Electrician
Jennifer Ross Director of Production and Educational Programs; Director (Cinderella)
Jennifer Schwab Costumer
Kevin Seime Properties Designer
Leonard Lee Smith Costumer
Linda Smith Production Secretary
Amy Smyth Stage Manager (The Last Titan, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Chuck Sprinkle Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Tina P. Stafford Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
David Stanton Carpenter
Lynda Stephens Pianist (Man of La Mancha)
Eric Stoneberg Assistant Stage Manager (The Last Titan, Love’s Labor’s Lost, Cinderella)
Sharyn Studstill Assistant Stage Manager (Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Regan Thompson Acting Apprentice (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Leigh Ann Truly Carpenter
Cindi Turnbull-Langley Costume Co-Designer (Man of La Mancha); Makeup Coordinator
Steve Warner Master Carpenter
Tom Whitaker Director (Love’s Labor’s Lost)
Adrienne D. Williams Actor (The Last Titan, Man of La Mancha, King Lear, Cinderella)
Walton Wilson Voice and Text Workshop Coach
Mike Winkelman Scenic Designer (Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear)
Val Winkelman Costume Co-Designer (King Lear)
Lex Woutas Actor (Man of La Mancha, Love’s Labor’s Lost, King Lear, Cinderella)
Rachel Wuthrich Costumer
J. Adam Wyatt Technical Apprentice

Comments are closed.