The Company of the 1989 Texas Shakespeare Festival

Ann Marie Agney Stitcher, Wardrobe
Jim Alford Assistant to the Designer (As You Like It)
Amy Amos Administrative Apprentice
Michael Atkins Technical Director
Kristin N. Baer Actor (As You Like It, Tartuffe, Hamlet)
Kathy Barber Faculty/Director (Daisy Bradford 3)
Serena Berné Actor (As You Like It, Tartuffe, Hamlet)
Brenda Bethman Properties Apprentice
Kay Blair Stage Manager
Michael Bolen Stage Manager
Kerrie Bradley Stitcher
Matthew Burnett Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet,Daisy Bradford 3)
Sean W. Byrd Acting Apprentice (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Raymond Caldwell Artistic Director
Director (Tartuffe)
Paul Cathey Set/Lighting Apprentice
Claude Caux Director of Combat/Movement Coach
Angela Cochran Acting Apprentice (Hamlet,Daisy Bradford 3)
Craig Cobb Acting Apprentice (Hamlet)
Thom Cole Lighting Apprentice
Judson Davenport Carpenter
Paula Dickinson Assistant Stage Manager
John Dodd Associate Artistic Director
Company Manager
Barry Doss Stitcher
Brett Dewitt Dotter Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe)
Jon Drahos Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Kasia Draski Assistant Stage Manager
Joel R. Ebarb Stitcher, Wardrobe
Keythe Farley Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe)
Eric Ferguson Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Brackley Frayer Lighting Designer
Gordon Fox Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Adrienne Geer Company Nurse
Richard Geer Director (Hamlet)
Kellie Gibbons Box Office Manager
Joel Goldes Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Janna Grubbs Acting Apprentice (Hamlet)
Tracy Head Carpenter
Anna Holleman Stitcher, Wardrobe
Richard Holmes Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe)
Carroll Hovland Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe, Daisy Bradford 3)
David Huber Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet)
L. Clay Little Lighting Apprentice
Harrison Long Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Larry Martin Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe)
Robert Martin Acting Apprentice (Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Anne McElroy Properties Apprentice
Leah McGee Associate Box Office Manager
Lee Morgan Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet)
Devon Painter Assistant Costume Designer (Hamlet)
Chad Phillips Acting Apprentice (Daisy Bradford 3)
David Phipps Composer/Guitarist
Tim Poertner Sound Designer/Master Electrician
Paul Reinhardt Principal Designer
Jason Richards Acting Apprentice (Hamlet, Daisy Bradford 3)
Heidi Rose Robbins Actor (As You Like It, Tartuffe, Daisy Bradford 3)
Edward Rohrbaugh Lighting Apprentice
Susan A. Rugg Scene Designer
Jeffrey Saddoris Properties Master
Dianne Scheider Actor (As You Like It, Tartuffe, Daisy Bradford 3)
Marty Sewell Properties Apprentice
Scott Shattuck Director of Educational Programs
Production Coordinator
Director (Charlotte’s Web)
Michael Shirley Carpenter
Stephanie Siemens Costume Designer (Tartuffe)
Linda Smith Production Secretary
Alec Stone Carpenter
Susan Taylor Master Carpenter
Teri Thomas Actor (Hamlet, Tartuffe, Daisy Bradford 3)
James Tindel Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet, Tartuffe)
Cary Walker Properties Apprentice
Tom Whitaker Director (As You Like It)
Mike Winkelman Scene Shop Foreman
Val Winkelman Assistant Costume Designer (Tartuffe)
Scott Young Actor (As You Like It, Hamlet)

Comments are closed.