The Company of the 1986 Texas Shakespeare Festival

The Production Staff
Artistic Director Raymond Caldwell
Associate Artistic Director José Turner Cantú
Production Stage Manager Cynthia McEwen
Company Manager Cynthia McEwen
Directors John Vreeke
Raymond Caldwell
Cynthia McEwen
Cynthia White
Scenic Designer David Kaye
Costume Designer Lisa Vollrath
Technical Director Bill Ballard
Lighting Designer Bill Ballard
Vocal Coach José Turner Cantú
Movement/Combat Coach Patrice Egleston
Composer/Sound Designer Scott Warrender
Stage Manager Melissa M. deLeon
Box Office/House Manager Camille Carrell
Master Carpenter Tony Hill
Carpenter Jack Lapham
Costume Assistants Carrie Butler
Shellie Walden
Diane Scheider
Stephanie Swenson
Paul Boehmer
Kevin Bernard
Laree Huffman
Melissa M. deLeon
Scenic Assistants Lee Honeycutt
J. Dean Lindsay
Eric Ragan
Danny Moss
Ferrell Barron
Diana Hardin
Kim Barker
Cody Huffman
Laree Huffman
Elizabeth Bassett
Chris Westfall
Stacie Wilson
Box Office Assistants Danny Moss
Stacie Wilson
Chris Westfall
Sound Eric Ragan
Cody Huffman
Lighting Kevin Bernard
Paul Boehmer
Laree Huffman
Assistant Stage Managers J. Dean Lindsay
Diane Scheider
Kim Barker
Festival Banners Mary Bitel
Paul Boehmer
Melissa Majors
Stephanie Swenson
Diane Scheider
Stephen Terrell
Properties Laree Huffman
Elizabeth Bassett
Diana Hardin
Ferrell Barron
Photographers Jim Buie
Ron Landers
Program Design Melissa Majors
Linda Buie
Program Cover Design Gary Q. Frields
The Casts
Kim Barker Woman (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Ferrell Barron John Tucker (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Elizabeth Bassett Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Kevin Bernard Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Snug (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Mary Cameron Bitel Olivia (Twelfth Night)
Hermia (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Paul Boehmer Feste (Twelfth Night)
Bryant Bradshaw Orsino (Twelfth Night)
Demetrius (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Carrie Butler Assistant Costumer
Camille Carrell Box Office Manager
Daisy Bradford (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Melissa M. deLeon Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Stage Manager (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Peaseblossom (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Andrew Dolan Malvolio (Twelfth Night)
Dad Joiner (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Theseus (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Patrice Egleston Combat/Movement Coach
Helena (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Diana Hardin Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Tony Hill Master Carpenter
Lee Honeycutt Curio (Twelfth Night)
Man #1 (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Egeus (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Cody Huffman Boy (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Laree Huffman Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
David Kaye Scenic Designer
Sir Andrew Aguecheek (Twelfth Night)
Narrator (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Philostrate (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Jack Lapham Carpenter
Leslie Bardford Law Maria (Twelfth Night)
First Fairy (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
J. Dean Lindsay Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Michael MacCauley Antonio (Twelfth Night)
Doc Lloyd (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Nick Bottom (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Danny Moss Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Francis Flute (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Lisa Paulsen Viola (Twelfth Night)
Titania (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Jonathan Penner Sir Toby Belch (Twelfth Night)
Oberon (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Robert E. Ragan Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Dianne Scheider Ensemble (Twelfth Night)
Moth (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Greg Schrader Fabian (Twelfth Night)
Man #2 (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Puck (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Stephanie Swenson Beverly (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Cobweb (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Stephen Terrell Sebastian (Twelfth Night)
Walter Tucker (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Tom Snout (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Lisa A. Vollrath Costume Designer
Shelli Walden Costume Assistant
Scott Warrender Composer/Sound Designer
Chris Westfall Valentine (Twelfth Night)
Robin Starveling (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Stacie Wilson Leota Tucker (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Mustardseed (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Walton Wilson Captain (Twelfth Night)
Ed Laster (The Daisy Bradford 3)
Peter Quince (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)

Comments are closed.